Our Team

As in most organizations, the employees are the strength of the Coopérative funéraire de l'Outaouais.

The CFO has respectful, attentive staff who will strive to meet your expectations for your funeral services.

At the CFO, we believe it is important to guide families through the process of organizing meaningful funeral rites. Our team of advisers is attentive and ready to offer you support in preserving and honoring the memory of the deceased, in accordance with your particular beliefs and needs.

It is therefore with pride that we present the members of the staff who serve your cooperative.

Executive Director:

Guylaine Beaulieu

Director, Members Services and Business Development:

Claude Tremblay

Assistant Director, Accounting:

Johanne Benoît

Director, Operations:

Marc St-Pierre

Assistant Director, Laboratory:

Nadine Filiatreault

Assistant Director, Funeral events:

Pierre-Paul Matte

Assistant Director, Family Counselors:

Julie Blais

Assistant, Transport:

Yvon Bertrand

Assistant to Executive Director:

Sophie Dionne

Financial Assistant :

Marie Letendre

Dispatcher:

Gabrielle Roy

Accounting Clerk/Receptionist:

Chantal Villeneuve

Telephonist:

Annie Larivière

Embalmers:

Claude Gascon
Virginie Lépine
Maxime Larouche
Johanne Gagnon

Crematorium Attendants:

Luc St-Denis
Mario Collin

Family Counselors:

Julie Lecompte
Louise Dupéré
Lucie Fortin
Nathalie Anne Lacelle
Pierre Gravel
Vicky Bergeron 
Suzanne Guay
Suzanne Lapointe
Francine Poirier
Mélissa Trépanier
Annie Lacasse (follow up on files)

Pre-arrangements Advisers:

Gilles Provost
Diane Fortin

Stretcher bearer:

Jacques Robillard
Éric Chartrand
Daniel St-Denis
Robert Peterson
Jonathan Legault

Funeral Directors:

Denis Lacroix
Donald Cyr 
Edgar Demers 
Gilles Richer 
Gilles Villeneuve
Marcel Simard 
Richard Gervais 
Serge Gauthier 
Yves Mantha
Richard Dagenais
Claude Villemaire
Pierre St-Denis

Pallbearers:

Jacques Bertrand
Jacques Robitaille
Marcel Leduc
Garry Graveline
Jean Deschênes
Robert Legault
Ronald Marengère
Yves Gauvreau
Yvon Brunet
Roger Blais
Denis Lemieux
Robert Villeneuve
François Carrière
Jonathan Legault
Michel Charron
Luc Pépin
Marc André Proulx

Hairdressers:

Louise Robitaille
Francine Poirier

Receptionists/Secretaries:

Lise Loyer
Rachelle Sauvé
Suzanne Ribeyron
Suzanne Robitaille
Diane Lamothe

Maintenance:

Annie St-Denis
Stéphane Rioux